Insider Stock Trader

Insider sale AIR

Aar Corp CEO John McClain Holmes III sells $3.41M in stock

35,000 shares sold on the open market on Oct 26, at about $97.41 each.

John McClain Holmes III, a chief executive officer of Aar Corp (AIR), sold 35,000 shares on Oct 26 at an average price of $97.41, a total of $3.41 million, according to a Form 4 filed with the SEC on Oct 28.

The Form 4 does not tick the Rule 10b5-1 box: the sale is not reported as part of a pre-arranged trading plan. The insider still holds 406,362 shares after the sale, 7.9% fewer than before.

The trade was reported within two business days, as Section 16 requires.

The numbers below are taken from the Form 4 as filed with the SEC.

The sale
CompanyAar Corp (AIR)
InsiderJohn McClain Holmes III
RoleCEO
TransactionOpen-market sale (code S)
Shares35,000
Average price$97.41
Value$3,409,179
Trade dateOct 26, 2026
Filed with the SECOct 28, 2026, 11:17 AM ET
Shares held after406,362
OwnershipDirect
Rule 10b5-1 planNot marked in the filing

Open the full breakdown of this AIR trade

View the Form 4 on SEC.gov

See the latest cluster buys and sells · Follow AIR for the next insider trade

Source: SEC Form 4. Information only, not investment advice. Not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission.